Call now for get assistance on visa processing




Dubai Visa Requirements

At Dubai-Visa.org, we ensure that you get not just satisfaction but a very smooth and hassle-
free Dubai Tourist Visa experience. For any queries regarding our UAE Visit Visa, you can
call us or emails us at Email us on info@dubai-visa.org.

Important documents:

Following are the important documents which are required while applying Dubai Visa:

  • Colored scan copy of the Passport pages (where the name, photo and address of the applicant is specified)
  • Colored scan copy of the recent passport size photograph with white background in JPEG/JPG format.Below are the optional documents (not mandatory)

Below are the optional documents (not mandatory)

  • Marriage Certificate, If you are traveling with your spouse
  • A copy of Hotel booking
  • A copy of Airlines ticket
  • If resident in UK/USA/India then provide a clear visa scan copy (valid for at least 3 months)

Nationalities which does not require Visa in advance:

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Holland, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Mario, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, The United Kingdom, The United States, Vatican City.

Request a Call Back
Step

Fill up online Dubai Visa Application Form


Step

Make payment through our Secure Payment Gateway System. See Details


Step

Get your Visa within 3-4 working days