Call now for get assistance on visa processing


Tourist Visa Requirements for Dubai

Like any other country if we are planning to visit Dubai for vacations this year we need to get the legal requirements fulfilled first. And the very first thing comes is the tourist visa, and the next question that follows up is that whether we need to apply for visa in advance or we are eligible for the visa on arrival.
Visa on arrival: If you belong to a Gulf country or the list of the following countries: Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, and the Vatican. Australia, Brunei, Hong Kong, Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore and South Korea in Asia, as well as those from the United States of America

Then you can get the visa on arrival

Visa on application: For the residents of other countries, visa must be applied at least 15 days prior your planned visit.

Tourist DubaiĀ  Visa Requirements

  1. Original & photocopied passport having the least validity of 3 months from the date of return of journey.
  2. 2 recent colored passport size photographs of individual.

Dubai tourist visa is valid for single entry and can be issued for 15-30 days and could be extended further for 30 days.

There is also an application fee charged from everyone which is non-refundable irrespective of rejection in certain cases. Dubai trip planner . Dubai trip planner